The Bronze Conference has historically been played as a Consolation competition for players failing to qualify in the Gold Conference and Silver Conference qualifying rounds.

For Season 8 players were non-qualifiers from the Silver Conference Season 22 qualifiers and losing quarter-finalists.

–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

The Bronze Conference for the Consolation Plate will be INVITATION ONLY.


–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

SEASON 9

COMPETITORS TAKING PART

By invitation only. Criteria for eligibility: Losing Quarter-Finalists from Gold 29 (4 players). Losing Quarter-Finalists from Silver 23 (4 players). No seeds – open draw.

PLAYER 1, PLAYER 2, PLAYER 3, PLAYER 4, PLAYER 5, PLAYER 6, PLAYER 7, PLAYER 8

RULES IN BRIEF

FORMAT: FIRST TO WIN 5, WIN BY 2. MATCHES LISTED BELOW CAN BE PLAYED IN ANY ORDER.

POINTS: 3 POINTS FOR WINNING A MATCH, 1 POINT FOR LOSING A MATCH BUT WINNING 3 GAMES

REPORTING RESULTS: REPORT USING THE 'REPORTING' BUTTON WHETHER YOU WIN OR LOSE A MATCH.

REPORTING SS LEAGUES: ADMIN TO REPORT UP TO 6 GAMES LOST ON SS WEBSITE.

-----------------------------------------------------------

GROUP A

PLAYER 1, PLAYER 2, PLAYER 3, PLAYER 4

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 2 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 3 v PLAYER 4 Points 0–0

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 3 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 2 v PLAYER 4 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 4 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 2 v PLAYER 3 – Points 0–0

GROUP B

PLAYER 1, PLAYER 2, PLAYER 3, PLAYER 4

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 2 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 3 v PLAYER 4 Points 0–0

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 3 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 2 v PLAYER 4 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 1 v PLAYER 4 – Points 0–0

PLAYER 2 v PLAYER 3 – Points 0–0

STANDINGS

GROUP A

1ST: PLAYER 1 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

2ND: PLAYER 2 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

3RD: PLAYER 3 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

4TH: PLAYER 4 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

GROUP B

1ST: PLAYER 1 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

2ND: PLAYER 2 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

3RD: PLAYER 3 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0

4TH: PLAYER 4 P0, W0, L0, Games 0-0, Pts 0


QUARTER-FINAL

FIRST TO 7, WIN BY 2

Match 1: XXXXX (2nd Group A) v XXXXX (3rd Group B)

Match 2: XXXXX (2nd Group B) v XXXXX (3rd Group A)

Bye: XXXXX (1st Group A) to Match 3

Bye: XXXXX (1st Group B) to Match 4

SEMI-FINAL

FIRST TO 7, WIN BY 2

Match 3: XXXXX v XXXXX

Match 4: XXXXX v BENJO

FINAL

FIRST TO 9, WIN BY 2

PLAYER 1 – 0
versus

PLAYER 2 – 0

––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

SS CAM CUP BRONZE CONFERENCE ARCHIVE

SEASON 8 SUMMARY – GROUP A RESULTS:  BEN, SUSIE, DJ LEGEND, BENJO –  Susie 6 v Ben 4 – Points 3–1; DJ Legend 6 v Benjo 4 – Points 3–1; DJ Legend 5 v Ben 1 – Points 3–0; Benjo 5 v Susie 1 – Points 3–0; Benjo 7 v Ben 5 – Points 3–1; DJ Legend 5 v Susie 0 – Points 3–0. GROUP A STANDINGS: 1st: DJ Legend P3, W3, L0, Games 16-5, Pts 9; 2nd: Benjo P3, W2, L1, Games 16-12, Pts 7; 3rd: Susie P3, W1, L2, Games 7-14, Pts 3; 4th: Ben P3, W0, L3, Games 10-18, Pts 2. GROUP B RESULTS: LUCY, JASON, KERRY, MARIE –  Lucy 5 v Jason 2 – Points 3–0; Kerry 5 v Marie 2 – Points 3–0; Kerry 5 v Lucy 0 – Points 3–0; Marie 5 v Jason 3 – Points 3–1; Marie 5 v Lucy 1 – Points 3–0; Kerry 5 v Jason 2 – Points 3–0. GROUP B STANDINGS: 1st: Kerry P3, W3, L0, Games 15-4, Pts 9; 2nd: Marie P3, W2, L1, Games 12-9, Pts 6; 3rd: Lucy P3, W1, L2, Games 4-12, Pts 3; 4th: Jason P3, W0, L3, Games 7-15, Pts 1. QUARTER-FINAL: First to 7, win by 2 – Benjo 7 v Lucy 2; Marie 7 v Susie 4; Byes: DJ Legend and Kerry. SEMI-FINAL: First to 7, win by 2 – DJ Legend 7 v Marie 2; Kerry 7 v Benjo 3. FINAL: First to 9, win by 2 – KERRY 9 v DJ LEGEND 5.

SEASON 7 SUMMARY – GROUP A RESULTS: JASON, JENNY, WARREN – Jason 5 v Jenny 2 – Points 5–1; Warren 7 v Jason 5 – Points 5–2; Jenny 5 v Warren 2 – Points 5–0. GROUP A STANDINGS1st: Jason* P2, W1, L1, Games 10–9, Pts 7; 2nd: Jenny P2, W1, L1, Games 7–6, Pts 6; 3rd: Warren P2, W1, L1, Games 9–10, Pts 5. *Jason withdrawn due to misconduct on 20th January 2016. GROUP B RESULTS: HEATHER, JAKE, NIGEL – Heather 5 v Jake 0 D – Points 5–0; Nigel 5 v Heather 2 – Points 5–1; Nigel 5 v Jake 0 D – Points 5–0. GROUP B STANDINGS: 1st: Nigel P2, W2, L0, Games 10–1, Pts 10; 2nd: Heather P2, W1, L1, Games 6–5, Pts 6; 3rd: Jake P2, W0, L2, Games 0–10, Pts 0. SEMI-FINAL - First to 7, win by 2 –  Nigel 7 v Jenny 3 – Points 5–2; Jenny 7 v Heather 2 – Points 5–1; Nigel 7 v Heather 0 – Points 5–0. 1st: Nigel P2, W2, L0, Games 14–3, Pts 10; 2nd: Jenny P2, W1, L1, Games 10–9, Pts 7; 3rd: Heather P2, W0, L2, Games 2–14, Pts 1. FINAL – First to 9 games, win by 2 – NIGEL 9 v JENNY 4.

free templates

Make a free website with Yola