The Silver Conference has historically attracted players who may not have been considered to be at the same top level as the 'elite' Gold Conference players, although some Silver players moved up to join the Gold and certainly did not look out of place. Players winning the Gold Conference have been omitted from taking part in the Silver Conference.

–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

SEASON 21

A new season of the Silver Conference starts on Wednesday 20th May. You can play anyone listed below up to 5 times in first to 5, win by 2 sets, as long as you report the result using the 'Reporting' button above.

Only those players listed may participate – excluded is any player who won a Final in a Gold Conference season. All details are explained in the left side column below.


"WHO CAN I PLAY?"  AFRIM (Massey6255) - ART (DODGECHARGER) - BEN (BEN329) - BENJO (xxbenjo22xx) - BLAKE (h2o.Only) - CARL (A_WOODMAN58) - COLT (Almighty) - CRYSTAL (Twisted_Angel) - DJ LEGEND (DJ_Legend24) - ELE (elektra1301w) - HEATHER (angelhorse) - HELEN (harley_gal64) - JASON (pool_shark66669) - JEROME (DJ_Rock) - JIM (gizmo1593) - JOE (MYST) - JOJO (funtast1c.jojo) - KERRY (ღღƘerryღღ) - LINDA (ijustwant2playpool) - LISA (CRAZIE_SMURFS) - LUCY (lollipop2284900) - MARIE (Marie__) - MARYJO (blueskybabe20223) - MEL (____UNICORN____) - MICHELLE (zgal54) - NIGEL (ENDK) - RICH (DJ_Rich) - ROXEY (roxeymusic1) - SCOTT (mvp_allstar) - SUSIE (Expressochick471970)

"HOW CAN I CONTACT PLAYERS?" SEE CONTACT LIST AT BOTTOM OF LEFT HAND COLUMN BELOW

PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

QUALIFYING PERIOD STARTS 20TH MAY 2020 AND ENDS 30TH JUNE 2020.
SEASON 21 FORMAT AND ADDITIONAL RULES
These rules run in conjunction with the majority of original SS Cam Cup rules which remain applicable. Certain rules supersede others as applicable. PLEASE READ THE FULL RULES ON THE 'RULES' PAGE.

ELIGIBILITY AND QUALIFYING PERIOD
Any member of SS who appears on the SS ladder with 10 games or more and has NOT reached the Semi-Final in any SS Cam Cup Gold Conference season, may participate in the Silver Conference. The qualifying period runs from 20TH MAY to 30TH JUNE 2020. A player may play any eligible opponent NO MORE than FIVE times in the qualifying period.

SETS AND REPORTING RESULT
A player may play as many sets as desired within the qualifying period time restraints against any Silver Conference opponent listed, but a maximum of FIVE sets can be played against any individual opponent. Players are not obliged to have to accept any invitation to play. Each set is up to five games, and the first player to be two games ahead wins the set. Both players – winner and loser – MUST report the result using the 'Reporting' button at the top of this website. One point will be deducted for failing to report.

REQUIRED SETS
A player who appears in the TOP 5 PLACES in the qualifying table should try to play opponents also in the top 5 at least once or twice if possible. If a player fails to do so, he or she may be ineligible for a top five position, irrespective of the Points Average.

REPORTING SS LEAGUES
Kerry (Match Supervisor) will report ALL games won or lost up to 6 games per player; this means you DO NOT need to report SS Leagues, as long as the result is reported using the 'Reporting' button. Example: If you beat someone 8-6, Kerry will report 6 games to you and your opponent. If you beat someone 5-3, you will gain 5 wins and your opponent 3.

FORMAT OF MATCHES - SEE RIGHT FOR RESULTS
All matches (or sets) in the Preliminary Qualifying Round are the first to FIVE GAMES and must be won by TWO (eg. 5-3, 6-4, 7-5, 8-6, 9-7, 10-8 etc).
Remember, you can play as many sets as you wish... just make sure you report the result. And you need at least FOUR sets to be eligible for the play-offs. Make sure you do not play each opponent more than FIVE TIMES.

POINTS SYSTEM
• Winning a set: 2 points
• Losing a set but winning 3 games: 1 point
• Losing a set 0-5, 1-5 or 2-5: 0 points

DEDUCTED POINTS
Failing to report the set result – 1 point deducted; third report via 'Issues' for unsporting behaviour – 2 points deducted; unacceptable behaviour or any breach of general rules deemed worthy of a penalty – between 2 and 10 points deducted.

RANKINGS
All points gained by a player, less any deductions, will be divided by the number of sets played, giving a Points Average which will determine the rankings. The top 8 in the rankings after the qualifying period has finished will contest the Silver Conference play-offs.

RANKINGS CRITERIA IF TIED
If the Points Average is tied, the player(s) playing the higher number of sets will take the higher ranking. If the number of sets are tied, the number of sets won and lost (followed by the number of games won and lost if required) will be taken into consideration to determine positions.

PLAY-OFFS
Each player needs to play a minimum of 4 sets to be eligible for the play-offs. The play-offs will commence within a few days of the qualifying period finishing, as follows: Subject to there being 8 qualifiers, there will be a quarter-final draw made by Nigel and Marie. Should there be insufficient qualifiers to adhere the knock-out format above, a group format may be implemented as deemed necessary.

PLAYERS' CONTACT LIST
AFRIM - ID: Massey6255 - Skype: tarabosh71; ART - ID: DODGE.CHARGERSE - Trillain: TBA; BEN – ID: BEN329 - Trillian: berend62; BENJO – ID: xxbenjo22xx - Trillian: xxbenjo22xx; BLAKE - ID: h20.Only - Trillian: lethesunshineon; CARL – ID: A_WOODMAN58 - Trillian: british_bulldog_warrior; COLT – ID: Almighty - Trillian: csc.legacy; CRYSTAL - ID: Twisted_Angel - Trillian: crystlth5; DJ LEGEND - ID: DJ_Legend - Trillian: kmd4390; ELE - ID: elektra1301w - Trillian: elektra1301w;HEATHER - ID: angelhorse - Trillian: bearsarefunny; HELEN - ID: harley_gal64 - Trillian: helenstockwell1; JASON - ID: pool_shark66669 - Trillian: redneck_devil_2006; JIM - ID: gizmo1593 - Trillian: TBA; JOE - ID: Myst - Trillian: Mystxx; JOJO - ID: funtast1c_jojo - Trillian: jojo61; KERRY - ID: ღღƘerryღღ - Trillian: dark.poolshooter; LINDA - ID: ijustwant2playpool - Trillian: Zippity_Do_Dah; LISA - ID: ELITERLISA - Trillian: smurf611; LUCY - ID: lollipop2284900 - Trillian: lucyloo2284900; MARIE – ID: Marie__ - Trillian: marieeee1; NIGEL - ID: ENDK - Trillian: ENDK2016;MARYJO - ID: blueskybabe20202 - Trillian: blueskybabe202; MICHELLE - ID: zgal54; Trillian: zgal54; RICH - ID: DJ_Rich - Trillian: TBA; ROXEY - ID: roxeymusic1 - Skype: TBA; SCOTT - ID: mvp_allstar - Trillian: TBA; SUSIE - ID: Expressochick471970 - Trillian: espressochick471970.
Plus any other SS member with 10 games minimum on the SS ladder.
NOT OPEN TO ANY PLAYER WHO REACHED ANY GOLD CONFERENCE SEMI-FINAL


READ THE COMPETITION RULES THOROUGHLY! Simply click on 'RULES' in the menu at the top (fourth one along). Report the result of each match you play using the REPORTING button. Admin will report 'SS leagues' so no need for you to do this. AND IF YOU HAVE ANY ISSUES, USE THE 'ISSUES' BUTTON. USE IT WISELY – NO PETTY COMPLAINTS WILL BE ENTERTAINED.
===========================================

PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

MATCH RESULTS
1 - May 20 - KERRY beat JASON 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
2 - May 21 - KERRY beat JASON 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
3 - May 21 - JASON beat LUCY 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
4 - May 21 - JASON beat BEN 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
5 - May 22 - DJ LEGEND beat CRYSTAL 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
6 - May 23 - JASON beat BEN 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
7 - May 24 - JASON beat LUCY 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
8 - May 24 - LUCY beat BEN 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
9 - May 24 - JASON beat CRYSTAL 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
10 - May 26 - KERRY beat JASON 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
11 - May 26 - KERRY beat ELE 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
12 - May 26 - JASON beat BEN 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
13 - May 26 - KERRY beat MARIE 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
14 - May 27 - JOJO beat BEN 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
15 - May 27 - DJ LEGEND beat JASON 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
16 - May 28 - JASON beat JOJO 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
17 - May 30 - CARL beat JASON 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
18 - June 2 - AFRIM beat DJ LEGEND 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
19 - June 2 - JOHN beat JASON 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
20 - June 3 - KERRY beat CARL 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
21 - June 3 - DJ LEGEND beat CRYSTAL 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
22 - June 3 - DJ LEGEND beat KERRY 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
23 - June 3 - KERRY beat JASON 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
24 - June 6 - KERRY beat JOHN 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
25 - June 6 - KERRY beat JOHN 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
26 - June 6 - LUCY beat BEN 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
27 - June 6 - JOHN beat JASON 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
28 - June 9 - DJ LEGEND beat JASON 9-7 (pts 2-1) R
29 - June 10 - DJ LEGEND beat JEROME 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
30 - June 10 - KERRY beat BEN 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
31 - June 10 - KERRY beat JOHN 3-1 (pts 2-0) R
32 - June 10 - KERRY beat DJ LEGEND 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
33 - June 11 - CARL beat KERRY 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
34 - June 11 - KERRY beat ELE 7-5 (pts 2-1) R
35 - June 11 - CARL beat JASON 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
36 - June 12 - JOJO beat BEN 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
37 - June 12 - JASON beat BEN 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
38 - June 13 - NIGEL beat KERRY 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
39 - June 13 - CARL beat KERRY 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
40 - June 13 - NIGEL beat CARL 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
41- June 13 - CARL beat BEN 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
42 - June 13 - NIGEL beat JASON 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
43 - June 13 - CARL beat SUSIE 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
44 - June 15 - JOJO beat BEN 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
45 - June 15 - NIGEL beat JOJO 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
46 - June 15 - NIGEL beat JEROME 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
47 - June 15 - KERRY beat COLT 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
48 - June 13 - NIGEL beat KERRY 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
49 - June 15 - JASON beat SUSIE 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
50 - June 16 - CARL beat JOJO 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
51 - June 16 - KERRY beat MEL 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
52 - June 16 - NIGEL beat AFRIM 8-6 (pts 2-1) R
53 - June 17 - NIGEL beat CARL 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
54 - June 17 - KERRY beat LUCY 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
55 - June 17 - KERRY beat LUCY 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
56 - June 17 - CARL beat BEN 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
57 - June 17 - CARL beat LUCY 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
58 - June 18 - KERRY beat JASON 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
59 - June 18 - COLT beat JASON 5-0 (pts 2-0) R
60 - June 19 - KERRY beat CARL 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
61 - June 19 - DJ LEGEND beat JASON 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
62 - June 21 - DJ LEGEND beat JASON 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
63 - June 21 - COLT beat SUSIE 5-3 (pts 2-1) R
64 - June 22 - KERRY beat SUSIE 5-1 (pts 2-0) R
65 - June 22 - KERRY beat JEROME 5-2 (pts 2-0) R
66 - June 22 - COLT beat KERRY 6-4 (pts 2-1) R
67 - June 23 - KERRY beat JOJO 5-0 (pts 2-0)
68- June 25 - CARL beat KERRY 5-2 (pts 2-0)
69- June 25 - COLT beat JASON 5-1 (pts 2-0)
70 - June 26 - NIGEL beat CARL 5-3 (pts 2-1)
71 - June 27 - JEROME beat BEN 6-4 (pts 2-1)
72 - June 29 - JEROME beat CRYSTAL 5-1 (pts 2-0)
73 - June 26 - NIGEL beat CARL 5-3 (pts 2-1)
74 - June 30 - NIGEL beat CARL 5-0 (pts 2-0)
75 - June 30 - KERRY beat JEROME 7-5 (pts 2-1)
559 GAMES REPORTED TO THE SS LADDER
STANDINGS
[E] = Eligible for the play-offs
1. NIGEL - PL 11, W 11, L 0, POINTS 22, AVERAGE 2.00 [E] SEED
2. DJ LEGEND - PL 10, W 8, L 2, POINTS 17, AVERAGE 1.70 [E] SEED
3. COLT - PL 5, W 4, L 1, POINTS 8, AVERAGE 1.60 [E] SEED
4. KERRY - PL 29, W 22, L 7, POINTS 46, AVERAGE 1.58 [E] SEED
5. CARL - PL 17, W 10, L 7, POINTS 24, AVERAGE 1.41 [E]
6. JOJO - PL 7, W 3, L 4, POINTS 8, AVERAGE 1.14 [E]
7. JASON - PL 25, W 9, L 16, POINTS 26, AVERAGE 1.04 [E]
8. JEROME - PL 6, W 2, L 4, POINTS 6, AVERAGE 1.00 [E]
=====================================================
LUCY
- PL 7, W 2, L 5, POINTS 5, AVERAGE 0.71 [E] - TO BRONZE
JOHN - PL 5, W 2, L 3, POINTS 3, AVERAGE 0.60 [E] - TO BRONZE
BEN - PL 13, W 0, L 13, POINTS 6, AVERAGE 0.46 [E] - TO BRONZE
AFRIM - PL 2, W 1, L 1, POINTS 3, AVERAGE 1.50 - TO BRONZE
ELE - PL 2, W 0, L 2, POINTS 2, AVERAGE 1.00 - TO BRONZE
MEL - PL 1, W 0, L 1, POINTS 1, AVERAGE 1.00 - TO BRONZE
SUSIE - PL 4, W 0, L 4, POINTS 2, AVERAGE  0.50 - TO BRONZE
CRYSTAL - PL 4, W 0, L 4, POINTS 0, AVERAGE 0.00 - TO BRONZE
MARIE - PL 1, W 0, L 1, POINTS 0, AVERAGE 0.00 - Eliminated
=====================================================

QUARTER-FINAL
First to 7, win by 2
Match 1 - KERRY 7 v CARL 3
Match 2 - JEROME 8 v DJ LEGEND 6
Match 3 - COLT 7 v JASON 1
Match 4 -
NIGEL v JOJO

SEMI-FINAL
First to 7, win by 2
Match 5 - KERRY v JEROME
Match 6 -
COLT v NIGEL OR JOJO
Delayed due to ID issues
in Gamedesire

==============================

SEASON 21 FINAL
Played on 31ST JULY
First to 9, win by 2

MATCH 7 - XXXX


SEASON 20 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format: 1 - Mar.6 - Jojo beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 2 - Mar.6 -
Jojo beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 3 - Mar.6 - Jojo beat Ben 6-4 (Points 2-1); 4 - Mar.6 - Ben  beat Jojo 5-2 (Points 2-0); 5 - Mar.6 - Carl beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1); 6 - Mar.7 - Kerry beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 7 - Mar.7 - Kerry beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 8 - Mar.8 - Shane beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 9 - Mar.8 - Shane beat Ben 5-0 (pts 2-0); 10 - Mar.9 - DJ Legend beat Crystal  5-0 (Points 2-0); 11 - Mar.10 - Shane beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1); 12 - Mar.10 - Shane beat MaryJo 5-0 (Points 2-0); 13 - Mar.10 - Shane  beat Ben 5-2 (points 2-0); 14 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0); 15 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0); 16 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat DJ Legend 6-4 (Points 2-1); 17 - Mar.11 - Crystal beat Ben 5-3 (Points 2-1); 18 - Mar.11 - Crystal beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 19 - Mar.11 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-2 (Points 2-0); 20 - Mar.11 - Shane beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 21 - Mar.11 - Shane beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 22 - Mar.11 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-0 (pts 2-0); 23 - Mar.12 - Shane beat Jojo 5-3 (Points 2-1); 24 - Mar.12 - Shane beat Jojo 5-3 (Points 2-1); 25 - Mar.12 - Jojo beat MaryJo 5-2 (Points 2-0); 26 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-0 (Points 2-0); 27 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Lucy  5-3 (Points 2-1); 28 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Shane 8-6 (Points 2-1); 29 - Mar.13 - MaryJo beat Lucy 6-4 (Points 2-1); 30 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Kerry 5-0 (Points 2-0); 31 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Shane 5-0 (Points 2-0); 32 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 33 - Mar.15 - Shane beat Annette 5-3 (Points 2-1); 34 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Lucy 5-0 (Points 2-0); 35 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 36 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0); 37 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0); 38 - Mar.16 - Kerry beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1); 39 - Mar.23 - Kerry beat Carl 5-0 (Points 2-0); 40 - Mar.24 - Lisa beat Kerry 5-1 (Points 2-0); 41 - Mar.26 - Afrim beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0); 42 - Apr.12 - Afrim beat Carl 5-3 (Points 2-1); 43 - Apr.21 - Carl beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0); 44 - Apr.22 - Kerry beat Ele 9-7 (Points 2-1); 45 - Apr.22 - Afrim beat Kerry 8-6 (Points 2-1); 46 - Apr.28 - Afrim beat Mel 5-3 (Points 2-1); 47 - Apr.30 - Kerry beat Afrim 5-3 (Points 2-1).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 20 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 19 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 7, win by 2
GROUP A: HEATHER v LINDA: Heather won 7-1 (Points 5-1); HEATHER v MEGG: No result; HEATHER v MICHELLE: No result; MEGG v LINDA: No result; MICHELE v LINDA: No result; MICHELLE v MEGG: No result. GROUP A TABLE: 1st: HEATHER – Played 3, won 1, lost 0, no result 2, points 5 –  QUAL; 2nd: LINDA – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 1 – QUAL; Elim: MICHELLE – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0;  Elim: MEGG – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0. GROUP B: JOJO v MARIE: Jojo won 7-3 (Points 5–2); JOJO v MARYJO: Jojo won 7-0 D (Points 5–0); MARIE v MARYJO: Mary won 7–0 D (Points 5–0); JOJO v ROXEY: No result; MARIE v ROXEY: No result; MARYJO v ROXEY:  No result. GROUP B TABLE: 1st: JOJO – Played 3, won 2, lost 0, no result 1, points 10 – QUAL; 2nd: MARIE – Played 3, won 1, lost 1, no result 1, points 7 – QUAL; Elim: ROXEY – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3 points 0 – QUAL; Elim: MARYJO – Played 3, won 0, lost 2, no result 1, points 0. GROUP C: GALE v KIMEE: Gale won 8-6 (Points 5–2); GALE v SHELLE: Gale won 7-5 (Points 5–2); GALE v STEVE: Gale won 7-0 D (Point 5-0); STEVE v KIMEE: Steve won 7-0 D (Points 5-0); SHELLE v KIMEE: Shelle won 7-0 (Points 5-0); STEVE v SHELLE: Steve won 7-0 (Points 5-0). GROUP C TABLE: 1st: GALE – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: STEVE – Played 3, won 2, lost 1, no result 1, points 10 – QUAL; Elim: SHELLE – Played 3, won 1, lost 2, no result 0, points 7 – QUAL; Elim: KIMEE – Played 3, won 0, lost 3, no result 0, points 2. GROUP D: KERRY v BEN: Kerry won 7-2 (Points 5-1); KERRY v PEGGY: Kerry won 7-2 (Points 5-1); PEGGY v BEN: Peggy won 7-0 (Points 5-1); SHANE v KERRY 7-4 (Points 5-2); SHANE v PEGGY 7-0 (Points 5-1); SHANE v BEN 7-0 (Points 5-1). GROUP D TABLE: 1st: SHANE - Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 - QUAL; 2nd: KERRY - Played 3, won 2, lost 1, points 12 - QUAL; Elim: PEGGY - Played 3, won 1, lost 2, points 7 - QUAL; Elim: BEN - Played 3, won 0, lost 3, points 3. 
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 19 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 18 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
GROUP A: EL_PALOMO v JENNY: No result; MARO v MISSY: No result; EL_PALOMO v MARO; JENNY v MISSY: Missy won 5–2 (Points 5–1); EL_PALOMO v MISSY: No result; JENNY v MARO: No result. GROUP A TABLE: 1st: MISSY – Played 3, won 1, lost 0, no result 2, points 5 – QUAL; 2nd: JENNY – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 1 – QUAL; Elim: EL_PALOMO – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0; Elim: MARO – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3,points 0. GROUP B: MARIE v STACEY: Stacey won 5–1 (Points 5–1); STERLO v WARREN: Sterlo won 6–4 (Points 5–2); MARIE v STERLO: Sterlo won 5–0 (Points 5–1); STACEY v WARREN: Stacey won 5–0 D (Points 5–0); MARIE v WARREN: Marie won 5–0 (Points 5–0); STACEY v STERLO: Stacey won 5–1 (Points 5–1). GROUP B TABLE: 1st: STACEY – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: STERLO – Played 3, won 2, lost 1, points 11 – QUAL; 3rd: MARIE – Played 3, won 1, lost 2, points 7 – QUAL; 4th: WARREN – Played 3, won 0, lost 3, points 2. GROUP C: AFRIM v NIGEL: Nigel won 5–3 (Points 5–2); SHELLE v TINA: Shelle won 6–4 (Points 5–2); AFRIM v SHELLE: No result; NIGEL v TINA: Nigel won 5–0 (Points 5–1); AFRIM v TINA: No result; NIGEL v SHELLE: Nigel won 5–2 (Points 5–1). GROUP C TABLE: 1st: NIGEL – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: SHELLE – Played 3, won 1, lost 1, no result 1, points 6 – QUAL; 3rd: TINA – Played 3, won 0, lost 2, no result 1, points 3 – QUAL; 4th: AFRIM – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 2 < BEST 4TH. 
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 18 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 17 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format: 1 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 2 - Jan.12 - Stacey beat Jenny - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 3 - Jan.20 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 4 - Jan.27 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 9–7 (Points 2–1); 5 - Jan.28 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 6 - Feb.4 - Nigel beat Jenny - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 7 - Feb.8 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 8 - Feb.8 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 9 - Feb.8 - TIna beat MaryJo - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 10 - Feb.9 - MaryJo beat Tina - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 11 - Feb.9 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 12 - Feb.12 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 13 - Feb.14 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 14 - Feb.24 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 15 - Feb.24 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 16 - Feb.25 - Jenny beat Tina - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 17 - Mar.02 - Tina beat Heather - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 18 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 19 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 20 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Stacey - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 21 - Mar.8 - Colt beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 22 - Mar.8 - Afrim beat Colt - 5–3 (Points 1–1); 23 - Mar.8 - Stacey beat Afrim - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 24 - Mar.9 - Nigel beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 25 - Mar.9 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 26 - Mar.11 - Afrim beat Stacey - 5–2 (Points 1–0); 27 - Mar.14 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 28 - Mar.14 - Colt beat Warren - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 29 - Mar.15 - Afrim beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 30 - Mar.15 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 31 - Mar.15 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 32 - Mar.15 - Warren beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 33 - Mar.15 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 34 - Mar.15 - Jenny beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 35 - Mar.15 - Jenny beat Afrim - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 36 - Mar.15 - Colt beat Jenny - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 37 - Mar.15 - Afrim beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 38 - Mar.15 - TIna beat Heather - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 39 - Mar.15 - Stacey beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 40 - Mar.20 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–2.  (Points 2–0).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 17 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 16 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format:
1 - Jan.1 - Stacey beat Nigel - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 2 - Jan.1 - Stacey beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 3 - Jan.1 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 4 - Jan.1 - Shelle beat Jenny - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 5 - Jan.2 - Nigel beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 6 - Jan.2 - Shelle beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 7 - Jan.2 - Jenny v Nigel - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 8 - Jan.2 - Omkar beat Nigel - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 9 - Jan.2 - Omkar beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 10 - Jan.2 - Dee beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 11 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 12 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Dee - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 13 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Annette - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 14 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 15 - Jan.3 - Stacey beat Dee - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 16 - Jan.4 - Omkar beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 17 - Jan.4 - Dee beat Heather - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 18 - Jan.4 - Nigel beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 19 - Jan.5 - Jenny beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 20 - Jan.5 - Omkar beat Jake - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 21 - Jan.6 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 22 - Jan.6 - Heather beat Dee - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 23 - Jan.6 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 24 - Jan.7 - MaryJo beat Dee - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 25 - Jan.7 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 26 - Jan.8 - Jenny beat Stacey - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 27 - Jan.8 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 28 - Jan.8 - Afrim (not reported, 1 point deducted) beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 1–1); 29 - Jan.8 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–1 - (Points 2–0); 30 - Jan.9 - MaryJo beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 31 - Jan.9 - Stacey beat Jenny - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 32 - Jan.9 - Shelle beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 33 - Jan.9 - MaryJo beat Heather - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 34 - Jan.10 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 35 - Jan.10 - Jenny beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 36 - Jan.11 - Nigel beat Stacey - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 37 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2:
Void: 4th set38 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat Shelle - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 39 - Jan.11 - Shelle beat MaryJo - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 40 - Jan.12 - Nigel beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 41 - Jan.12 - Nigel beat Jenny - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 42 - Jan.12 - Stacey beat Jenny - 5–2: Void: 4th set; 43 - Jan.13 - MaryJo beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 44 - Jan.13 - Afrim beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 45 - Jan.13 - Omkar beat Stacey - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 46 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 47 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 48 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 16 PLAY-OFFS



free templates

Make a free website with Yola