The Silver Conference has historically attracted players who may not have been considered to be at the same top level as the 'elite' Gold Conference players, although some Silver players moved up to join the Gold and certainly did not look out of place. Players winning the Gold Conference have been omitted from taking part in the Silver Conference.

–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––

SEASON 23

A new season of the Silver Conference starts on Friday 1st January. You can play anyone listed below up to 5 times in best of 13 games sets, as long as you report the result using the 'Reporting' button above.

Only those players listed may participate – excluded is any player who won a Final in a Gold Conference season. All details are explained in the left side column below.


"WHO CAN I PLAY?"  ART (DODGECHARGER) - BEN (BEN329) - BEZ (BezCenzury) - CARL (A_WOODMAN58) - COLT (Almighty) - CRYSTAL (So_Twisted) - DJ LEGEND (DJ_Legend24) - DOM (felixstowelad7) - HELEN (Harleygal64) - JASON (pool_shark66669) - JEFF (mavldo73) - JIM (gizmo1593) - JOE (Myst) - JOJO (funtast1c.jojo) - KERRY (ღღƘerryღღ) - LEE (austin_rules20022002) - LISA (ELITERLISA) - LUCY (lollipop2284900) - MARIE (Marie__) - MEL (____UNICORN____) - MICHELLE (zgal54) - NIGEL (ENDK.) - POMMY (PommyKing) - RICH (DJ_Rich) - SCOTT (mvp_allstar) - SHANE (pool_for_fun2020) - SONNY (rag_rider) - STACEY (Stacey.) - SUSIE (Expressochick471970) - TRENN (xx_Trenn_xx) - VAL (V_H_P)

"HOW CAN I CONTACT PLAYERS?" SEE CONTACT LIST AT BOTTOM OF LEFT HAND COLUMN BELOW


SEASON 23 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

QUALIFYING PERIOD STARTS 1ST JANUARY 2021 AND ENDS 31ST MARCH 2021.
SEASON 23 FORMAT AND ADDITIONAL RULES
These rules run in conjunction with the majority of original SS Cam Cup rules which remain applicable. Certain rules supersede others as applicable. PLEASE READ THE FULL RULES ON THE 'RULES' PAGE.

ELIGIBILITY AND QUALIFYING PERIOD
Any member of SS who appears on the SS ladder with 10 games or more and has NOT won any SS Cam Cup Gold Conference season, may participate in the Silver Conference. The qualifying period runs from 1ST JANUARY 2021 to 31ST MARCH 2021 and a player needs SIX sets played to be eligible. A player may play any eligible opponent NO MORE than FIVE times in the qualifying period.

SETS AND REPORTING RESULT
A player may play as many sets as desired within the qualifying period time restraints against any Silver Conference opponent listed, but a maximum of FIVE sets can be played against any individual opponent. Players are not obliged to have to accept any invitation to play. Each set is up to five games, and the first player to be two games ahead wins the set. Both players – winner and loser – MUST report the result using the 'Reporting' button at the top of this website. One point will be deducted for failing to report.

REQUIRED SETS
A player who appears in the TOP 5 PLACES in the qualifying table should try to play opponents also in the top 5 at least once or twice if possible.

REPORTING SS LEAGUES
Kerry (Match Supervisor) will report ALL games won or lost up to 7 games per player; this means you DO NOT need to report SS Leagues, as long as the result is reported using the 'Reporting' button.

FORMAT OF MATCHES - SEE RIGHT FOR RESULTS
All matches (or sets) in the Preliminary Qualifying Round are the first to SEVEN GAMES (best of 13 games). Therefore, the closest result can be 7-6.
Remember, you can play as many sets as you wish... just make sure you report the result. And you need at least SIX sets to be eligible for the play-offs. Make sure you do not play each opponent more than FIVE TIMES.

POINTS SYSTEM
• Winning player: 10 points
• Losing player: 1 point per game won (maximum 6 points)

DEDUCTED POINTS
Failing to report the set result – 1 point deducted; third report via 'Issues' for unsporting behaviour – 2 points deducted; unacceptable behaviour or any breach of general rules deemed worthy of a penalty – between 2 and 10 points deducted.

RANKINGS
All points gained by a player, less any deductions, will be divided by the number of sets played, giving a Points Average which will determine the rankings. The top 8 in the rankings after the qualifying period has finished will contest the Silver Conference play-offs.

RANKINGS CRITERIA IF TIED
If the Points Average is tied, the player(s) playing the higher number of sets will take the higher ranking. If the number of sets are tied, the number of sets won and lost (followed by the number of games won and lost if required) will be taken into consideration to determine positions.

PLAY-OFFS
Each player needs to play a minimum of 4 sets to be eligible for the play-offs. The play-offs will commence within a few days of the qualifying period finishing, as follows: Subject to there being 8 qualifiers, there will be a quarter-final draw made by Nigel and Marie. Should there be insufficient qualifiers to adhere tothe knock-out format above, a group format may be implemented as deemed necessary.

PLAYERS' CONTACT LIST
ART - ID: DODGE.CHARGERSE - Trillain: TBA
BEN – ID: BEN329 - Trillian: berend6
BEZ – ID: BezCenzury - Contact via Gamedesire Pool Room 01
BLAKE - ID: h20.Only - Trillian: lethesunshineon
CARL – ID: A_WOODMAN58 - Trillian: british_bulldog_warrior
COLT – ID: Almighty - Trillian: csc.legacy
CRYSTAL - ID: So_Twisted - Trillian: crystlth5
DJ LEGEND - ID: DJ_Legend - Trillian: kmd4390
DOM - ID: felixstowelad7 - Contact via Shane or Kerry
HELEN - ID: harley_gal64 - Trillian: helenstockwell1
JASON - ID: pool_shark66669 - Trillian: redneck_devil_2006
JIM - ID: gizmo1593 - Trillian: TBA
JOE - ID: Myst - Contact via Gamedesire
JOJO - ID: funtast1c_jojo - Trillian: jojo61
KERRY - ID: ღღƘerryღღ - Trillian: dark.poolshooter
LISA – ID: ELITERLISA - Contact via Gamedesire Pool Room Bar do Lado
LUCY - ID: lollipop2284900 - Trillian: lucyloo2284900
MARIE – ID: Marie__ - Trillian: marieeee1
NIGEL - ID: ENDK. - Trillian: ENDK2016
MICHELLE - ID: zgal54; Trillian: zgal54
POMMY - ID: PommyKing - Contact via Gamedesire Pool Room 01
RICH - ID: DJ_Rich - Trillian: TBA
SCOTT - ID: mvp_allstar - Trillian: TBA
SUSIE - ID: Expressochick471970 - Trillian: espressochick471970.


Plus any other SS member with 10 games minimum on the SS ladder.
NOT OPEN TO ANY PLAYER WHO HAS WON THE GOLD CONFERENCE

SILVER CONFERENCE SEASON 23 QUALIFIERS
The next season of the SILVER CONFERENCE will commence on Friday 1st January 2021. Players may play anyone listed in the list above.


READ THE COMPETITION RULES THOROUGHLY! Simply click on 'RULES' in the menu at the top (fourth one along). Report the result of each match you play using the REPORTING button. Admin will report 'SS leagues' so no need for you to do this. AND IF YOU HAVE ANY ISSUES, USE THE 'ISSUES' BUTTON. USE IT WISELY – NO PETTY COMPLAINTS WILL BE ENTERTAINED. 
===========================================

SEASON 23 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

MATCH RESULTS: ALL SETS BEST OF 13 GAMES
SS League games reported have been marked by R
1 - Dec.31 - Shane v Ben - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1). R
2 - Dec.31 - Shane v Jason - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1). R
3 - Jan.1 - Shane v DJ Legend - Shane won 7-3 (Points 10-3). R
4 - Jan.2 - DJ Legend v Jason - DJ Legend won 7-1 (Points 10-1). R
5 - Jan.2 - Shane v DJ Legend - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1) [no.2]. R
6 - Jan.2 - DJ Legend v Crystal - DJ Legend won 7-0 (Points 10-0)
7 - Jan.3 - Nigel v Kerry - Nigel won 7-4 (Points 10-4). R
8 - Jan.3 - Kerry v Susie - Kerry won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
9 - Jan.3 - Jason v Ben - Jason won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
10 - Jan.4 - Nigel v Jason - Nigel won 7-3 (Points 10-3) R
11 - Jan.4 - Kerry v DJ Legend - Kerry won 7-3 (Points 10-3) R
12 - Jan.4 - DJ Legend v Jason - DJ Legend won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
13 - Jan.4 - Crystal v Ben - Crystal won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
14 - Jan.5 - Marie v Ben - Marie won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
15 - Jan.5 - Carl v Ben - Carl won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
16 - Jan.5 - Kerry v Shane - Kerry won 7-5 (Points 10-5) R
17 - Jan.5 - Shane v Joe Myst - Shane won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
18 - Jan.6 - Carl v Shane - Carl won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
19 - Jan.6 - Nigel v Carl - Nigel won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
20 - Jan.7 - Kerry v DJ Legend - Kerry won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
21 - Jan.8 - Crystal v Jason - Crystal won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
22 - Jan.12 - Kerry v Pat - Kerry won 6-1 - result stands (Points 10-1) R
23 - Jan.13 - Kerry v Shane - Kerry won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
24- Jan.14 - Kerry v Carl - Kerry won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
25 - Jan.15 - Carl v Susie - Carl won 6-3 - result stands (Points 10-3) R
26 - Jan.15 - Shane v Ben - Shane won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
27 - Jan.15 - Kerry v Lucy - Kerry won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
28 - Jan.15 - DJ Legend v Shane - DJ Legend won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
29 - Jan.15 - Nigel v Carl - Nigel won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
30 - Jan.16 - Shane v Jason - Shane won 7-3 (Points 10-3) R
31 - Jan.16 - Carl v Ben - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
32 - Jan.20 - Shane v Kerry - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
33 - Jan.23 - Shane v DJ Legend - Shane won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
34 - Jan.26 - Shane v DJ Legend - Shane won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
35 - Jan.27 - Kerry v Jason - Kerry won 7-5 (Points 10-5) R
36 - Jan.27 - Lucy v Ben - Lucy won 7-5 (Points 10-5) R
37 - Jan.28 - Shane v Ben - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
38 - Jan.28 - Shane v Jason - Shane won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
38 - Jan.29 - Marie v Carl - Marie won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
39 - Jan.30 - Nigel v Marie - Nigel won 7-3 (Points 10-3) R
40 - Jan.31 - Marie v Jason - Marie won 7-5 (Points 10-5) R
41 - Jan.31 - Nigel v Marie - Nigel won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
42 - Jan.31 - Kerry v Jason - Kerry won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
43 - Jan.31 - Carl v Ben - Carl won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
44 - Feb.3 - Shane v Nigel - Shane won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
45 - Feb.6 - DJ Legend v Susie - DJ Legend won 7-0 (Points 10-0) R
46 - Feb.6 - Crystal v Susie - Crystal won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
47 - Feb.7 - Kerry v Lucy - Kerry won 7-2 (Points 10-2) R
48 - Feb.7 - Nigel v Kerry - Nigel won 7-6 (Points 10-6) R
49 - Feb.8 - Kerry v Susie - Kerry won 7-1 (Points 10-1) R
50 - Feb.8 - Kerry v Dom - Kerry won 7-4 (Points 10-4) R
51 - Feb.11 - Nigel v DJ Legend - Nigel won 7-2 (Points 10-2)
52 - Feb.11 - Dom v Kerry - Dom won 7-6 (Points 10-6)
53 - Feb.12 - Shane v Dom - Shane won 7-4 (Points 10-4)
54 - Feb.16 - Dom v Kerry - Dom won 7-4 (Points 10-4)
55 - Feb.17 - Nigel v Jason - Nigel won 7-1 (Points 10-1)
56 - Feb.17 - Shane v Kerry - Shane won 7-5 (Points 10-5)
57 - Feb.20 - Dom v Jason - Dom won 7-1 (Points 10-1)
58 - Feb.20 - DJ Legend v Dom - DJ Legend won 7-5 (Points 10-5)
59 - Feb.22 - Thomas v Ben - Thomas won 7-1 (Points 10-1)
60 - Feb.23 - Dom v Thomas - Dom won 7-5 (Points 10-5)
61 - Feb.25 - Dom v Jason - Dom won 7-0 (Points 10-0)
62 - Feb.25 - Dom v Ben - Dom won 7-0 (Points 10-0)
63 - Feb.26 - DJ Legend v Dom - DJ Legend won 7-5 (Points 10-5)
64 - Feb.27 - Dom v Susie - Dom won 7-3 (Points 10-3)
65 - Feb.27 - Dom v Jason - Dom won 7-2 (Points 10-2)
66 - Feb.28 - Kerry v Dom - Kerry won 7-3 (Points 10-3)
67 - Mar.1 - Kerry v Jason - Kerry won 7-4 (Points 10-4)
68 - Mar.2 - Nigel v Kerry - Nigel won 7-0 (Points 10-0)

STANDINGS

NIGEL P.11, W.10, L.1 - POINTS 104 - AVERAGE 9.45 [E]

SHANE P.19, W.15, L.4 - POINTS 171 - AVERAGE 9.00 [E]

KERRY P.21, W.14, L.7 - POINTS 166 - AVERAGE 7.90 [E]

DOM P.13, W.8, L.5 - POINTS 101 - AVERAGE 7.76 [E]

CARL P.8, W.5, L.3 - POINTS 60 - AVERAGE 7.50 [E]

MARIE P.5, W.3, L.2 - POINTS 34 - AVERAGE 6.80 [E]

DJ LEGEND P.14, W.7, L.7 - POINTS 88 - AVERAGE 6.28 [E]

JASON P.15, W.1, L.14 - POINTS 45 - AVERAGE 3.00 [E]

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUSIE P.6, W.0, L6 - POINTS 13 - AVERAGE 2.16 [E]

BEN P.12, W.0, L.12 - POINTS 20 - AVERAGE 1.66 [E]

CRYSTAL P.4, W.3, L.1 - POINTS 30 - AVERAGE 7.50 [disqualified*]

LUCY P.3, W.1, L.2 - POINTS 12 - AVERAGE 4.00

THOMAS P.2, W.1, L.1 - POINTS 15 - AVERAGE 7.50 [disqualified*]

JOE MYST P.1, W.0, L.1 - POINTS 0 - AVERAGE 0.00

PAT P.1, W.0, L.1 - POINTS 0 - AVERAGE 0.00

*Disqualified and removed from the competition – Rule 10A (vi)


SEASON 22 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
1 - Sep. 8 - Kerry beat Lucy 5–1 (Points 2–0), 2 - Sep. 8 - Blake beat Kerry 5–2 (Points 2–0), 3 - Sep. 10 - Kerry beat Sonny 5-3 (Points 2-1, 4 - Sep. 10 - Kerry beat Marie 5-0 (Points 2-0), 5 - Sep. 15 - Kerry beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 6 - Sep. 16 - Kerry beat Carl 7-5 (Points 2-1), 7 - Sep. 16 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1), 8 - Sep. 21 - Afrim beat Kerry 5-1 (Points 2-0), 9 - Sep. 21 - Kerry beat Carl 5-3 (Points 2-1), 10 - Sep. 23 - Afrim beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 11 - Sep. 26 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1), 12 - Sep. 26 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1), 13 - Sep. 26 - Carl beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 14 - Oct. 1 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 15 - Oct. 23 - DJ Legend beat Susie 5-1 (Points 2-0), 16 - Nov. 3 - Kerry beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 17 - Nov. 4 - Nigel beat Marie 5-1 (Points 2-0), 18 - Nov. 5 - Nigel beat Carl 5-0 (Points 2-0), 19 - Nov. 5  - Nigel beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 20 - Nov. 6  - Shane beat Carl 7-5 (Points 2-1), 21 - Nov. 8 - Shane beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1), 22 - Nov. 8 - Nigel beat Shane 5-1 (Points 2-0), 23 - Nov. 8 - Shane beat Benjo 5-3 (Points 2-1), 24 - Nov. 10 - DJ Legend beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 25 - Nov. 10 - Nigel beat DJ Legend 5-1 (Points 2-0), 26 - Nov. 11 - Nigel beat DJ Legend 6-4 (Points 2-1), 27 - Nov. 11 - Shane beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 28 - Nov. 11 - Shane beat DJ Legend 6-4 (Points 2-1), 29 - Nov. 11 - DJ Legend beat Shane 5-2 (Points 2-0), 30 - Nov. 12 - Kerry beat Shane 6-4 (Points 2-1), 31 - Nov. 12 - Blake beat Shane 5-1 (Points 2-0), 32 - Nov. 12 - Blake beat Shane 5-3 (Points 2-1), 33 - Nov. 13 - Afrim beat Shane 7-5 (Points 2-1), 34 - Nov. 15 - Shane beat Annette 8-6 (Points 2-1), 35 - Nov. 15 - Shane beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1), 36 - Nov. 15 - Kerry beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 37 - Nov. 16 - Shane beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 38 - Nov. 17 - Blake beat Shane 6-4 (Points 2-1), 39 - Nov. 17 - Kerry beat Ben 5-2 (Point 2-0), 40 - Nov. 17 - Kerry beat Annette 5-2 (Points 2-0), 41 - Nov. 17 - Shane beat Ben 5-2 (Point 2-0), 42 - Nov. 17 - Nigel beat Ben 5-1 (Point 2-0), 43 - Nov. 17 - Shane beat Jason 5-1 (Point 2-0), 44 - Nov. 18 - Shane beat Benjo 6-4 (Points 2-1), 45 - Nov. 18 - Ben beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 46 - Nov. 18 - Kerry beat Shane 6-4 (Points 2-1), 47 - Nov. 19 - Nigel beat Benjo 5-1 (Points 2-0), 48 - Nov. 19 - Kerry beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 49 - Nov. 19 - Lucy beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 50 - Nov. 19 - Shane beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0), 51 - Nov. 19 - Shane beat Nigel 6-4 (Points 2-1), 52 - Nov. 19 - Kerry beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 53 - Nov. 21 - Carl beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0), 54 - Nov. 21 - Shane beat Annette 5-2 (Points 2-0), 55 - Nov. 21 - Afrim beat Shane 6-4 (Points 2-1), 56 - Nov. 21 - Shane beat Carl 9-7 (Points 2-1), 57 - Nov. 24 - Shane beat Afrim 5-3 (Points 2-1), 58 - Nov. 25 - Kerry beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 59 - Nov. 25 - Shane beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0).

SEASON 21 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format:
1 - May 20 - Kerry beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 2 - May 21 - Kerry beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 3 - May 21 - Jason beat Lucy 5-0 (Points 2-0), 4 - May 21 - Jason beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0), 5 - May 22 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-0 (Points 2-0), 6 - May 23 - Jason beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 7 - May 24 - Jason beat Lucy 7-5 (Points 2-1), 8 - May 24 - Lucy beat Ben 5-3 (Points 2-1), 9 - May 24 - Jason beat Crystal 5-1 (Points 2-0), 10 - May 26 - Kerry beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 11 - May 26 - Kerry beat Ele 6-4 (Points 2-1), 12 - May 26 - Jason beat Ben 7-5 (Points 2-1), 13 - May 26 - Kerry beat Marie 5-1 (Points 2-0), 14 - May 27 - Jojo beat Ben 7-5 (Points 2-1), 15 - May 27 - DJ Legend beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 16 - May 28 - Jason beat Jojo 5-3 (Points 2-1), 17 - May 30 - Carl beat Jason 5-2 (Points 2-0), 18 - June 2 - Afrim beat DJ Legend 6-4 (Points 2-1), 19 - June 2 - John beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 20 - June 3 - Kerry beat Carl 6-4 (Points 2-1), 21 - June 3 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-0 (Points 2-0), 22 - June 3 - DJ Legend beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 23 - June 3 - Kerry beat Jason 6-4 (Points 2-1), 24 - June 6 - Kerry beat John 5-2 (Points 2-0), 25 - June 6 - Kerry beat John 5-2 (Points 2-0), 26 - June 6 - Lucy beat Ben 6-4 (Points 2-1), 27 - June 6 - John beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 28 - June 9 - DJ Legend beat Jason 9-7 (Points 2-1), 29 - June 10 - DJ Legend beat Jerome 7-5 (Points 2-1), 30 - June 10 - Kerry beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 31 - June 10 - Kerry beat John 3-1 (Points 2-0), 32 - June 10 - Kerry beat DJ Legend 5-1 (Points 2-0), 33 - June 11 - Carl beat Kerry 7-5 (Points 2-1), 34 - June 11 - Kerry beat Ele 7-5 (Points 2-1), 35 - June 11 - Carl beat Jason 5-0 (Points 2-0), 36 - June 12 - Jojo beat Ben 6-4 (Points 2-1), 37 - June 12 - Jason beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0), 38 - June 13 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-0 (Points 2-0), 39 - June 13 - Carl beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 40 - June 13 - Nigel beat Carl 6-4 (Points 2-1), 41- June 13 - Carl beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0), 42 - June 13 - Nigel beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 43 - June 13 - Carl beat Susie 5-0 (Points 2-0), 44 - June 15 - Jojo beat Ben 5-3 (Points 2-1), 45 - June 15 - Nigel beat Jojo 5-0 (Points 2-0), 46 - June 15 - Nigel beat Jerome 5-2 (Points 2-0), 47 - June 15 - Kerry beat Colt 5-2 (Points 2-0), 48 - June 13 - Nigel beat Kerry 5-1 (Points 2-0), 49 - June 15 - Jason beat Susie 5-2 (Points 2-0), 50 - June 16 - Carl beat Jojo 5-0 (Points 2-0), 51 - June 16 - Kerry beat Mel 5-3 (Points 2-1), 52 - June 16 - Nigel beat Afrim 8-6 (Points 2-1), 53 - June 17 - Nigel beat Carl 5-2 (Points 2-0), 54 - June 17 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0), 55 - June 17 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0), 56 - June 17 - Carl beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0), 57 - June 17 - Carl beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0), 58 - June 18 - Kerry beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 59 - June 18 - Colt beat Jason 5-0 (Points 2-0), 60 - June 19 - Kerry beat Carl 5-1 (Points 2-0), 61 - June 19 - DJ Legend beat Jason 6-4 (Points 2-1), 62 - June 21 - DJ Legend beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1), 63 - June 21 - Colt beat Susie 5-3 (Points 2-1), 64 - June 22 - Kerry beat Susie 5-1 (Points 2-0), 65 - June 22 - Kerry beat Jerome 5-2 (Points 2-0), 66 - June 22 - Colt beat Kerry 6-4 (Points 2-1), 67 - June 23 - Kerry beat Jojo 5-0 (Points 2-0), 68- June 25 - Carl beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0), 69- June 25 - Colt beat Jason 5-1 (Points 2-0), 70 - June 26 - Nigel beat Carl 5-3 (Points 2-1), 71 - June 27 - Jerome beat Ben 6-4 (Points 2-1), 72 - June 29 - Jerome beat Crystal 5-1 (Points 2-0), 73 - June 26 - Nigel beat Carl 5-3 (Points 2-1), 74 - June 30 - Nigel beat Carl 5-0 (Points 2-0), 75 - June 30 - Kerry beat Jerome 7-5 (Points 2-1)

SEASON 20 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format: 1 - Mar.6 - Jojo beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 2 - Mar.6 -
Jojo beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 3 - Mar.6 - Jojo beat Ben 6-4 (Points 2-1); 4 - Mar.6 - Ben  beat Jojo 5-2 (Points 2-0); 5 - Mar.6 - Carl beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1); 6 - Mar.7 - Kerry beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 7 - Mar.7 - Kerry beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 8 - Mar.8 - Shane beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 9 - Mar.8 - Shane beat Ben 5-0 (pts 2-0); 10 - Mar.9 - DJ Legend beat Crystal  5-0 (Points 2-0); 11 - Mar.10 - Shane beat Kerry 5-3 (Points 2-1); 12 - Mar.10 - Shane beat MaryJo 5-0 (Points 2-0); 13 - Mar.10 - Shane  beat Ben 5-2 (points 2-0); 14 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0); 15 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-1 (Points 2-0); 16 - Mar.10 - Kerry beat DJ Legend 6-4 (Points 2-1); 17 - Mar.11 - Crystal beat Ben 5-3 (Points 2-1); 18 - Mar.11 - Crystal beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 19 - Mar.11 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-2 (Points 2-0); 20 - Mar.11 - Shane beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 21 - Mar.11 - Shane beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 22 - Mar.11 - DJ Legend beat Crystal 5-0 (pts 2-0); 23 - Mar.12 - Shane beat Jojo 5-3 (Points 2-1); 24 - Mar.12 - Shane beat Jojo 5-3 (Points 2-1); 25 - Mar.12 - Jojo beat MaryJo 5-2 (Points 2-0); 26 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Lucy 5-0 (Points 2-0); 27 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Lucy  5-3 (Points 2-1); 28 - Mar.13 - Kerry beat Shane 8-6 (Points 2-1); 29 - Mar.13 - MaryJo beat Lucy 6-4 (Points 2-1); 30 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Kerry 5-0 (Points 2-0); 31 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Shane 5-0 (Points 2-0); 32 - Mar.13 - Jason beat Ben 5-1 (Points 2-0); 33 - Mar.15 - Shane beat Annette 5-3 (Points 2-1); 34 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Lucy 5-0 (Points 2-0); 35 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-2 (Points 2-0); 36 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0); 37 - Mar.15 - DJ Legend beat Ben 5-0 (Points 2-0); 38 - Mar.16 - Kerry beat Jason 5-3 (Points 2-1); 39 - Mar.23 - Kerry beat Carl 5-0 (Points 2-0); 40 - Mar.24 - Lisa beat Kerry 5-1 (Points 2-0); 41 - Mar.26 - Afrim beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0); 42 - Apr.12 - Afrim beat Carl 5-3 (Points 2-1); 43 - Apr.21 - Carl beat Kerry 5-2 (Points 2-0); 44 - Apr.22 - Kerry beat Ele 9-7 (Points 2-1); 45 - Apr.22 - Afrim beat Kerry 8-6 (Points 2-1); 46 - Apr.28 - Afrim beat Mel 5-3 (Points 2-1); 47 - Apr.30 - Kerry beat Afrim 5-3 (Points 2-1).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 20 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 19 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 7, win by 2
GROUP A: HEATHER v LINDA: Heather won 7-1 (Points 5-1); HEATHER v MEGG: No result; HEATHER v MICHELLE: No result; MEGG v LINDA: No result; MICHELE v LINDA: No result; MICHELLE v MEGG: No result. GROUP A TABLE: 1st: HEATHER – Played 3, won 1, lost 0, no result 2, points 5 –  QUAL; 2nd: LINDA – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 1 – QUAL; Elim: MICHELLE – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0;  Elim: MEGG – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0. GROUP B: JOJO v MARIE: Jojo won 7-3 (Points 5–2); JOJO v MARYJO: Jojo won 7-0 D (Points 5–0); MARIE v MARYJO: Mary won 7–0 D (Points 5–0); JOJO v ROXEY: No result; MARIE v ROXEY: No result; MARYJO v ROXEY:  No result. GROUP B TABLE: 1st: JOJO – Played 3, won 2, lost 0, no result 1, points 10 – QUAL; 2nd: MARIE – Played 3, won 1, lost 1, no result 1, points 7 – QUAL; Elim: ROXEY – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3 points 0 – QUAL; Elim: MARYJO – Played 3, won 0, lost 2, no result 1, points 0. GROUP C: GALE v KIMEE: Gale won 8-6 (Points 5–2); GALE v SHELLE: Gale won 7-5 (Points 5–2); GALE v STEVE: Gale won 7-0 D (Point 5-0); STEVE v KIMEE: Steve won 7-0 D (Points 5-0); SHELLE v KIMEE: Shelle won 7-0 (Points 5-0); STEVE v SHELLE: Steve won 7-0 (Points 5-0). GROUP C TABLE: 1st: GALE – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: STEVE – Played 3, won 2, lost 1, no result 1, points 10 – QUAL; Elim: SHELLE – Played 3, won 1, lost 2, no result 0, points 7 – QUAL; Elim: KIMEE – Played 3, won 0, lost 3, no result 0, points 2. GROUP D: KERRY v BEN: Kerry won 7-2 (Points 5-1); KERRY v PEGGY: Kerry won 7-2 (Points 5-1); PEGGY v BEN: Peggy won 7-0 (Points 5-1); SHANE v KERRY 7-4 (Points 5-2); SHANE v PEGGY 7-0 (Points 5-1); SHANE v BEN 7-0 (Points 5-1). GROUP D TABLE: 1st: SHANE - Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 - QUAL; 2nd: KERRY - Played 3, won 2, lost 1, points 12 - QUAL; Elim: PEGGY - Played 3, won 1, lost 2, points 7 - QUAL; Elim: BEN - Played 3, won 0, lost 3, points 3. 
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 19 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 18 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
GROUP A: EL_PALOMO v JENNY: No result; MARO v MISSY: No result; EL_PALOMO v MARO; JENNY v MISSY: Missy won 5–2 (Points 5–1); EL_PALOMO v MISSY: No result; JENNY v MARO: No result. GROUP A TABLE: 1st: MISSY – Played 3, won 1, lost 0, no result 2, points 5 – QUAL; 2nd: JENNY – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 1 – QUAL; Elim: EL_PALOMO – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3, points 0; Elim: MARO – Played 3, won 0, lost 0, no result 3,points 0. GROUP B: MARIE v STACEY: Stacey won 5–1 (Points 5–1); STERLO v WARREN: Sterlo won 6–4 (Points 5–2); MARIE v STERLO: Sterlo won 5–0 (Points 5–1); STACEY v WARREN: Stacey won 5–0 D (Points 5–0); MARIE v WARREN: Marie won 5–0 (Points 5–0); STACEY v STERLO: Stacey won 5–1 (Points 5–1). GROUP B TABLE: 1st: STACEY – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: STERLO – Played 3, won 2, lost 1, points 11 – QUAL; 3rd: MARIE – Played 3, won 1, lost 2, points 7 – QUAL; 4th: WARREN – Played 3, won 0, lost 3, points 2. GROUP C: AFRIM v NIGEL: Nigel won 5–3 (Points 5–2); SHELLE v TINA: Shelle won 6–4 (Points 5–2); AFRIM v SHELLE: No result; NIGEL v TINA: Nigel won 5–0 (Points 5–1); AFRIM v TINA: No result; NIGEL v SHELLE: Nigel won 5–2 (Points 5–1). GROUP C TABLE: 1st: NIGEL – Played 3, won 3, lost 0, points 15 – QUAL; 2nd: SHELLE – Played 3, won 1, lost 1, no result 1, points 6 – QUAL; 3rd: TINA – Played 3, won 0, lost 2, no result 1, points 3 – QUAL; 4th: AFRIM – Played 3, won 0, lost 1, no result 2, points 2 < BEST 4TH. 
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 18 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 17 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format: 1 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 2 - Jan.12 - Stacey beat Jenny - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 3 - Jan.20 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 4 - Jan.27 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 9–7 (Points 2–1); 5 - Jan.28 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 6 - Feb.4 - Nigel beat Jenny - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 7 - Feb.8 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 8 - Feb.8 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 9 - Feb.8 - TIna beat MaryJo - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 10 - Feb.9 - MaryJo beat Tina - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 11 - Feb.9 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 12 - Feb.12 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 13 - Feb.14 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 14 - Feb.24 - Stacey beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 15 - Feb.24 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 16 - Feb.25 - Jenny beat Tina - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 17 - Mar.02 - Tina beat Heather - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 18 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Tina - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 19 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 20 - Mar.3 - Colt beat Stacey - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 21 - Mar.8 - Colt beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 22 - Mar.8 - Afrim beat Colt - 5–3 (Points 1–1); 23 - Mar.8 - Stacey beat Afrim - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 24 - Mar.9 - Nigel beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 25 - Mar.9 - Nigel beat Tina - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 26 - Mar.11 - Afrim beat Stacey - 5–2 (Points 1–0); 27 - Mar.14 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 28 - Mar.14 - Colt beat Warren - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 29 - Mar.15 - Afrim beat Tina - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 30 - Mar.15 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 31 - Mar.15 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 32 - Mar.15 - Warren beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 33 - Mar.15 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 34 - Mar.15 - Jenny beat Warren - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 35 - Mar.15 - Jenny beat Afrim - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 36 - Mar.15 - Colt beat Jenny - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 37 - Mar.15 - Afrim beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 38 - Mar.15 - TIna beat Heather - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 39 - Mar.15 - Stacey beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 40 - Mar.20 - Stacey beat Warren - 5–2.  (Points 2–0).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 17 PLAY-OFFS

SEASON 16 PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND: All sets first to 5, win by 2
Open qualifying format:
1 - Jan.1 - Stacey beat Nigel - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 2 - Jan.1 - Stacey beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 3 - Jan.1 - Nigel beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 4 - Jan.1 - Shelle beat Jenny - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 5 - Jan.2 - Nigel beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 6 - Jan.2 - Shelle beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 7 - Jan.2 - Jenny v Nigel - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 8 - Jan.2 - Omkar beat Nigel - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 9 - Jan.2 - Omkar beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 10 - Jan.2 - Dee beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 11 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 12 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Dee - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 13 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Annette - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 14 - Jan.3 - Omkar beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 15 - Jan.3 - Stacey beat Dee - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 16 - Jan.4 - Omkar beat Heather - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 17 - Jan.4 - Dee beat Heather - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 18 - Jan.4 - Nigel beat Dee - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 19 - Jan.5 - Jenny beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 20 - Jan.5 - Omkar beat Jake - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 21 - Jan.6 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 22 - Jan.6 - Heather beat Dee - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 23 - Jan.6 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 24 - Jan.7 - MaryJo beat Dee - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 25 - Jan.7 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 26 - Jan.8 - Jenny beat Stacey - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 27 - Jan.8 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 28 - Jan.8 - Afrim (not reported, 1 point deducted) beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 1–1); 29 - Jan.8 - Nigel beat MaryJo - 5–1 - (Points 2–0); 30 - Jan.9 - MaryJo beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 31 - Jan.9 - Stacey beat Jenny - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 32 - Jan.9 - Shelle beat Stacey - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 33 - Jan.9 - MaryJo beat Heather - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 34 - Jan.10 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 35 - Jan.10 - Jenny beat Heather - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 36 - Jan.11 - Nigel beat Stacey - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 37 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat MaryJo - 5–2:
Void: 4th set38 - Jan.11 - Stacey beat Shelle - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 39 - Jan.11 - Shelle beat MaryJo - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 40 - Jan.12 - Nigel beat Shelle - 5–1 (Points 2–0); 41 - Jan.12 - Nigel beat Jenny - 6–4 (Points 2–1); 42 - Jan.12 - Stacey beat Jenny - 5–2: Void: 4th set; 43 - Jan.13 - MaryJo beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 44 - Jan.13 - Afrim beat MaryJo - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 45 - Jan.13 - Omkar beat Stacey - 5–0 (Points 2–0); 46 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–3 (Points 2–1); 47 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat Shelle - 5–2 (Points 2–0); 48 - Jan.15 - Afrim beat MaryJo - 5–1 (Points 2–0).
SEE THE 'HISTORY' PAGE FOR THE SEASON 16 PLAY-OFFS



free templates

Make a free website with Yola